604 E Early St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $182,996 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Early St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $213,999, approximately $134 per square foot. 604 E Early St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Goins Tomoko and Goins Gerald R
Bought by
Thompson Jeffrey L and Thompson Cassandram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,949
Outstanding Balance
$94,811
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jeffrey L | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Jeffrey L | $104,949 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $19,912 | $1,653 | $18,259 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $17,385 | $1,653 | $15,732 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $17,385 | $1,653 | $15,732 |
| 2022 | $980 | $16,093 | $1,653 | $14,440 |
| 2021 | $978 | $16,093 | $1,653 | $14,440 |
| 2020 | $915 | $14,897 | $1,653 | $13,244 |
| 2019 | $915 | $14,897 | $1,653 | $13,244 |
| 2018 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $853 | $13,794 | $1,653 | $12,141 |
| 2016 | $857 | $13,794 | $1,653 | $12,141 |
| 2015 | $861 | $13,794 | $1,653 | $12,141 |
| 2014 | $865 | $13,794 | $1,653 | $12,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map