Estimated Value: $388,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Elm Ave, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $412,434, approximately $169 per square foot. 604 E Elm Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Dodge Jill E and Dodge David E
Bought by
Dodge Glenn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Lynn E and Nichols Linda L
Bought by
Dodge Jill E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Glenn E | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Jill E | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $415,200 | $93,300 | $321,900 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $397,600 | $93,300 | $304,300 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $384,800 | $93,300 | $291,500 |
| 2022 | $4,245 | $403,400 | $100,000 | $303,400 |
| 2021 | $4,373 | $292,800 | $50,000 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $237,200 | $33,000 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $217,700 | $30,500 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $117,800 | $15,500 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map