A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Austin Keene
High Mountain Real Estate
(307) 367-4600
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $263,506
Seeking Owner Occupants and Investors! This well kept and maintained duplex is on a large corner lot with Wind River and Wyoming Range views. The Seller has made over $30,000 worth of repairs and updates since 2017. Both units feature 2 Bd/1Ba, ample storage space, electric heat and wood burning stoves. Unit 1 is tentatively rented in the next few weeks and Unit 2 is currently rented month to month. Exceptional opportunity to live in one unit and have the second unit assist in cash flowing your mortgage payment. See Documents for Property Disclosure and Plat Map.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
High Mountain Real Estate License #RE-14870 Listed on: 01/17/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frink Michael T | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Matthew A | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Matthew A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frink Michael T | $91,615 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Matthew A | $143,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2019 01/10/19 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $15,108 | $3,098 | $12,010 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $18,865 | $3,972 | $14,893 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $17,126 | $3,707 | $13,419 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $15,011 | $3,446 | $11,565 |
| 2021 | $864 | $13,048 | $3,171 | $9,877 |
| 2020 | $864 | $12,889 | $2,870 | $10,019 |
| 2019 | $782 | $11,638 | $2,826 | $8,812 |
| 2018 | $737 | $10,969 | $2,978 | $7,991 |
| 2017 | $775 | $11,354 | $3,135 | $8,219 |
| 2016 | $729 | $10,761 | $3,135 | $7,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,220 | $3,135 | $8,085 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,081 | $3,135 | $7,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,813 | $3,230 | $8,583 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Austin Keene
High Mountain Real Estate
(307) 367-4600
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Chase Harber
High Mountain Real Estate
(307) 749-3060
109 Total Sales
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-46
APN: 07-00-05697
Ask me questions while you tour the home.