604 E Lee Rd Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Lee Rd, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $268,623, approximately $169 per square foot. 604 E Lee Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary, League Academy, and Wade Hampton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Gosnell James W
Bought by
James W Gosnell Living Trust and Gosnell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James W Gosnell Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $7,290 | $2,120 | $5,170 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $6,350 | $1,060 | $5,290 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $6,350 | $1,060 | $5,290 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $6,350 | $1,060 | $5,290 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $6,350 | $1,060 | $5,290 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $5,820 | $1,060 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $5,820 | $1,060 | $4,760 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $5,820 | $1,060 | $4,760 |
| 2017 | $2,163 | $5,820 | $1,060 | $4,760 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $96,890 | $17,600 | $79,290 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $96,890 | $17,600 | $79,290 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $116,975 | $33,244 | $83,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map