604 E Mill St Gallatin, MO 64640
Estimated Value: $110,854 - $152,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Mill St, Gallatin, MO 64640 and is currently estimated at $140,214, approximately $140 per square foot. 604 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Covel D. Searcy Elementary School and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Curtis Tyler and Curtis Megan R
Bought by
Green Greyson and Green Donita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,324
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$91,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Quinn Mary J
Bought by
Curtis Tyler and Curtis Megan R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Greyson | -- | -- | |
| Curtis Tyler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Tyler | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $9,092 | $1,026 | $8,066 |
| 2024 | $634 | $8,468 | $855 | $7,613 |
| 2023 | $622 | $8,468 | $855 | $7,613 |
| 2022 | $622 | $8,468 | $855 | $7,613 |
| 2021 | $621 | $8,468 | $855 | $7,613 |
| 2020 | $621 | $8,468 | $855 | $7,613 |
| 2019 | $607 | $8,468 | $855 | $7,613 |
| 2018 | $602 | $8,518 | $855 | $7,663 |
| 2017 | $596 | $8,518 | $855 | $7,663 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,518 | $855 | $7,663 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,081 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map