604 E Shell Point Rd Ruskin, FL 33570
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Shell Point Rd, Ruskin, FL 33570 and is currently estimated at $257,531, approximately $206 per square foot. 604 E Shell Point Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Thompson Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Lois Dean
Bought by
Ritchie Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Lois D and Edwards C
Bought by
Edwards Lois D and Jones Brenda R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Mondina Linda A
Bought by
Edwards Lois D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Roger | $280,000 | Paramount Title | |
| Edwards Lois D | $100 | -- | |
| Edwards Lois D | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Edwards Lois D | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $160,632 | $53,546 | $107,086 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $158,427 | $49,853 | $108,574 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $77,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $966 | $74,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $967 | $72,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $908 | $71,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $70,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $68,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $811 | $103,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $66,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $65,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $799 | $65,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map