604 E Smith St Hicksville, OH 43526
Estimated Value: $66,132 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Smith St, Hicksville, OH 43526 and is currently estimated at $93,711, approximately $60 per square foot. 604 E Smith St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Hicksville Elementary School and Hicksville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Jld Investments Llc
Bought by
Ajlynx Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Raymond Lee and County Of Ohio
Bought by
Jld Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajlynx Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jld Investments | $12,542 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $4,410 | $3,360 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | $187 | $4,410 | $3,360 | $1,050 |
| 2023 | $189 | $4,410 | $3,360 | $1,050 |
| 2022 | $210 | $4,540 | $3,280 | $1,260 |
| 2021 | $210 | $4,540 | $3,280 | $1,260 |
| 2020 | $512 | $4,540 | $3,280 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $277 | $4,350 | $3,290 | $1,060 |
| 2018 | $10,720 | $4,350 | $3,290 | $1,060 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $13,150 | $3,290 | $9,860 |
| 2016 | $386 | $14,063 | $3,290 | $10,773 |
| 2015 | $125 | $14,147 | $3,290 | $10,857 |
| 2014 | $125 | $14,193 | $3,290 | $10,903 |
| 2013 | $125 | $14,193 | $3,290 | $10,903 |
| 2012 | $125 | $14,193 | $3,290 | $10,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map