NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 E Van Allen St Tuscola, IL 61953

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $155,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,260 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $115,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $909 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced Yard
  • Front Porch
  • Replacement Windows

About This Home

As of June 2021

Nice, neat, and clean! Many updates including replacement windows, new flooring, paint, kitchen remodel. This 2 bedroom has a 1 car attached garage with a privacy fenced yard and a nice deck. Roof replaced in 2015. Call today for an appointment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janice Moritz

Century 21 Kima Properties License #475128989 Listed on: 04/30/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS License ##N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,623 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Kellys 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-02-34-418-00800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,370

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,623 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Kellys 2nd Add
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tuscola Dist. 301

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7623.0
  • Parcel #: 09-02-34-418-00800
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1370.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Skees Brad M
Bought by
Broga Dustin M
Seller's Agent
Janice Moritz
Century 21 Kima Properties
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Central Illinois Board of REALTORS
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$141,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Broga Dustin M $115,000 --
-- $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $115,000 +4.5% $91 / Sq Ft
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $110,000 +37.5% $87 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold $80,000 -5.8% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/03/2016 04/03/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2015 11/02/15 For Sale $84,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,871 $32,189 $5,297 $26,892
2023 $1,658 $27,891 $4,590 $23,301
2022 $1,476 $26,721 $4,533 $22,188
2021 $1,416 $25,232 $4,280 $20,952
2020 $1,382 $24,053 $4,080 $19,973
2019 $1,370 $24,053 $4,080 $19,973
2018 $1,294 $22,565 $4,350 $18,215
2015 $12 $22,115 $4,080 $18,035
2014 $12 $20,413 $4,080 $16,333
2013 $1,299 $22,521 $3,143 $19,378
2012 $1,299 $22,521 $3,143 $19,378
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6212127

APN: 09-02-34-418-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.