604 E Victory Ave Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Victory Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $171,673, approximately $148 per square foot. 604 E Victory Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
First Omega Partners Ltd
Bought by
Giwa Salvador Nuratu A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,860
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giwa Salvador Nuratu A | -- | Centraland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giwa Salvador Nuratu A | $9,860 | |
| Open | Giwa Salvador Nuratu A | $77,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $157,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $157,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $142,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $129,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $123,877 | $11,994 | $111,883 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $114,843 | $11,994 | $102,849 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $97,530 | $10,495 | $87,035 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $98,331 | $10,495 | $87,836 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $96,608 | $10,495 | $86,113 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $91,070 | $10,495 | $80,575 |
| 2014 | $1,708 | $88,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map