604 E Walcott Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $137,918 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Walcott Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $155,980, approximately $79 per square foot. 604 E Walcott Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Longo Chuck R
Bought by
Martin Dorothy Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,907
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$149,073
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dorothy Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Dorothy Jeanette | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $106,190 | $13,910 | $92,280 |
| 2024 | $914 | $153,740 | $12,820 | $140,920 |
| 2023 | $760 | $104,990 | $11,220 | $93,770 |
| 2022 | $792 | $79,240 | $6,340 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $791 | $60,970 | $5,190 | $55,780 |
| 2020 | $733 | $26,240 | $4,890 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $751 | $26,090 | $4,740 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $793 | $26,010 | $4,660 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $763 | $25,050 | $4,660 | $20,390 |
| 2016 | $694 | $22,410 | $3,670 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,280 | $3,670 | $17,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,150 | $3,670 | $18,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map