604 E Washington St Tecumseh, OK 74873
Estimated Value: $78,703 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 E Washington St, Tecumseh, OK 74873 and is currently estimated at $95,568, approximately $96 per square foot. 604 E Washington St is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Cross Timbers Elementary School, and Tecumseh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Jordan Properties
Bought by
Pratt Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Banning Thelma
Bought by
Jordan Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Kimberly | $50,000 | -- | |
| Jordan Properties | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $4,898 | $480 | $4,418 |
| 2024 | $669 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2023 | $669 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $642 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $650 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $646 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $652 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $654 | $6,250 | $600 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $645 | $6,114 | $600 | $5,514 |
| 2016 | $552 | $5,823 | $600 | $5,223 |
| 2015 | $563 | $5,903 | $600 | $5,303 |
| 2014 | $563 | $5,878 | $600 | $5,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map