604 Eagle Springs Rd Eagle Springs, NC 27242
Estimated Value: $152,812
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Eagle Springs Rd, Eagle Springs, NC 27242 and is currently estimated at $152,812, approximately $74 per square foot. 604 Eagle Springs Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, Elise Middle School, and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Martin David L and Martin Tammy S
Bought by
Talbert Billy L and Talbert Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,526
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Martin Pauline S
Bought by
Martin Pauline S and Martin David L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Billy L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Talbert Billy L | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Pauline S | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbert Billy L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Talbert Billy L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $127,540 | $16,370 | $111,170 |
| 2024 | $555 | $127,540 | $16,370 | $111,170 |
| 2023 | $580 | $127,540 | $16,370 | $111,170 |
| 2022 | $715 | $113,500 | $16,370 | $97,130 |
| 2021 | $743 | $113,500 | $16,370 | $97,130 |
| 2020 | $732 | $101,960 | $16,370 | $85,590 |
| 2019 | $732 | $113,500 | $16,370 | $97,130 |
| 2018 | $735 | $122,570 | $16,370 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $717 | $122,570 | $16,370 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $693 | $122,570 | $16,370 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $778 | $138,980 | $16,370 | $122,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,980 | $16,370 | $122,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map