604 Edwards St Nokomis, IL 62075
Estimated Value: $84,776 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Edwards St, Nokomis, IL 62075 and is currently estimated at $123,944, approximately $72 per square foot. 604 Edwards St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Nokomis Junior/Senior High School, and St. Louis Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Sisk Donald E and Sisk Julie A
Bought by
Riebe Keri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,659
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
Sisk Donald E
Bought by
Sisk Donald E and Sisk Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riebe Keri L | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sisk Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riebe Keri L | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sisk Donald E | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,626 | $24,700 | $2,210 | $22,490 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $23,160 | $2,070 | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $22,260 | $1,990 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $23,250 | $2,080 | $21,170 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $22,170 | $1,980 | $20,190 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $23,410 | $2,090 | $21,320 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $22,040 | $1,970 | $20,070 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $20,720 | $1,850 | $18,870 |
| 2016 | $892 | $20,150 | $1,800 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $19,515 | $1,740 | $17,775 |
| 2013 | $1,244 | $26,590 | $1,690 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map