604 Elm St Dalton, NE 69131
Estimated Value: $107,689 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Elm St, Dalton, NE 69131 and is currently estimated at $131,922, approximately $74 per square foot. 604 Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Leyton Elementary/Junior High School and Leyton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Myers Lemoyne J and Myers Gilbert F
Bought by
Myers Lemoyne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Lemoyne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,905 | $5,800 | $67,105 |
| 2024 | -- | $63,887 | $1,172 | $62,715 |
| 2023 | $0 | $63,887 | $1,172 | $62,715 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,392 | $1,172 | $69,220 |
| 2021 | $0 | $64,502 | $1,172 | $63,330 |
| 2020 | $0 | $64,502 | $1,172 | $63,330 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,062 | $1,172 | $59,890 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,064 | $1,174 | $59,890 |
| 2017 | $0 | $67,103 | $1,290 | $65,813 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,103 | $1,290 | $65,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,643 | $1,290 | $61,353 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,643 | $1,290 | $61,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map