NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 Fairfield Loop Slidell, LA 70458

Estimated Value: $280,000 - $297,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,689 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,727 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating
  • Whispering Forest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Security System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of April 2015

Lovely home in a new subdivision. Home has 8" kitchen sink, slab granite kitchen counter tops, large pantry, ceramic tile flooring in foyer extension, tier 1 stainless appliances and a jetted tub in master, huge master closet, split floor plan, large backyard!! WON'T LAST LONG! CALL TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greta Rabalais

Watermark Realty, LLC License #995688766 Listed on: 02/12/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Joy Gilmore

ERA Top Agent Realty License #000039239

ERA Top Agent Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x141x70141

Interior Spaces

  • 1,689 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 70458604FAIRFIELDLP

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

9,932 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 70x141x70141
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Parc
  • Directions: I-12 Exit 83, Turn left onto U.S. 11/Front St. Go Approx. 1.5 MI, Take Right on Haas Rd. Go .5 MI, Entrance will be on Right
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 3
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Living Area: 1689.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: 1 Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70458604FAIRFIELDLP
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2015
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Lumpkin-Caskey Shannell R and Caskey William H
Bought by
Fernandez Crystal B and Fernandez Demetrius J
Seller's Agent
Greta Rabalais
Watermark Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joy Gilmore
ERA Top Agent Realty
List Price
$189,500
Current Estimated Value
$286,090

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.86%
Original Mortgage
$178,125
Outstanding Balance
$135,538
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,552

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fernandez Crystal B $187,500 Town & Country Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fernandez Crystal B $178,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Sold -- -- --
03/03/2015 03/03/15 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 For Sale $189,500 +8.9% $112 / Sq Ft
01/25/2013 01/25/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/26/2012 12/26/12 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2012 06/22/12 For Sale $174,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,150 $24,303 $3,640 $20,663
2024 $2,150 $24,303 $3,640 $20,663
2023 $2,237 $18,357 $3,640 $14,717
2022 $157,855 $18,357 $3,640 $14,717
2021 $1,576 $18,357 $3,640 $14,717
2020 $1,568 $18,357 $3,640 $14,717
2019 $2,600 $17,518 $3,640 $13,878
2018 $2,610 $17,518 $3,640 $13,878
2017 $2,627 $17,518 $3,640 $13,878
2016 $2,689 $17,518 $3,640 $13,878
2015 $1,493 $16,844 $3,500 $13,344
2014 $1,465 $16,844 $3,500 $13,344
2013 -- $16,844 $3,500 $13,344

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 1020652

APN: 100707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.