604 Florida Cir S Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $284,260 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Florida Cir S, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $315,315, approximately $221 per square foot. 604 Florida Cir S is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Szynal Ronald Joseph and Szynal Diane Provost
Bought by
Szynal Diane Provost and Szynal Ronal Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szynal Diane Provost | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $74,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $72,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $70,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $68,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $66,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $65,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $64,270 | $0 | $0 |