Estimated Value: $632,327 - $743,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Fox Clove Cir, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $696,832, approximately $307 per square foot. 604 Fox Clove Cir is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Lionville Elementary School, Lionville Middle School, and Downingtown High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Pruitt Sidney M and Pruitt Joan L
Bought by
Koblish Michael and Koblish Holly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,016
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$599,816
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koblish Michael | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koblish Michael | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Koblish Michael | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2022 | $5,580 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2015 | $5,083 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
| 2014 | $5,083 | $172,240 | $42,690 | $129,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map