604 Garrison Trail Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $566,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Garrison Trail, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $509,221, approximately $311 per square foot. 604 Garrison Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Ralston Dorothy N
Bought by
Weibel Craig M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weibel Craig M | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $184,680 | $115,040 | $69,640 |
| 2024 | $832 | $127,680 | $68,480 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $881 | $131,360 | $68,480 | $62,880 |
| 2022 | $828 | $115,480 | $68,480 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $822 | $96,760 | $59,920 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $828 | $97,680 | $59,920 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $802 | $92,400 | $59,920 | $32,480 |
| 2018 | $814 | $92,040 | $59,920 | $32,120 |
| 2017 | $841 | $232,000 | $59,920 | $32,880 |
| 2016 | $862 | $230,400 | $59,920 | $32,240 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $213,400 | $59,920 | $25,440 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $179,100 | $49,200 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map