604 Gilbert Rd Irving, TX 75061
Bear Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,074 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Gilbert Rd, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $339,269, approximately $184 per square foot. 604 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Lady Bird Johnson Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Stephenson Zedella
Bought by
Couch Enterprises Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Federated Asset Management Inc
Bought by
Stephenson Alonzo and Stephenson Zedella
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Enterprises Lp | -- | Fti | |
| Stephenson Alonzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $693 | $261,380 | $141,440 | $119,940 |
| 2024 | $693 | $226,040 | $79,560 | $146,480 |
| 2023 | $605 | $226,040 | $79,560 | $146,480 |
| 2022 | $5,213 | $226,040 | $79,560 | $146,480 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $137,580 | $44,200 | $93,380 |
| 2020 | $3,452 | $137,580 | $44,200 | $93,380 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $137,580 | $44,200 | $93,380 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $137,580 | $44,200 | $93,380 |
| 2017 | $2,679 | $99,440 | $35,360 | $64,080 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $99,440 | $35,360 | $64,080 |
| 2015 | $573 | $99,440 | $35,360 | $64,080 |
| 2014 | $573 | $101,410 | $40,000 | $61,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map