$229,000
PENDING

604 Golfview Ct Leesburg, FL 34748

Estimated payment $1,747/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,178 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to easy living in the highly sought-after gated 55+ golf community of Pennbrooke Fairways. This beautifully maintained and extensively updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida lifestyle living. Unlike many homes in the community, this property features a rare grandfathered screened-in lanai — creating an exceptional outdoor living and entertaining space to enjoy year-round. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully renovated with a completely updated kitchen and fully remodeled bathrooms featuring modern finishes, upgraded cabinetry, updated countertops, fixtures, and designer touches throughout. Vaulted ceilings enhance the open feel of the home, filling the living spaces with natural light and creating an airy, spacious atmosphere. Stylish barn doors add warmth, character, and a custom touch that sets this property apart. The spacious floor plan offers comfortable everyday living with bright, open gathering spaces and seamless indoor-outdoor flow. Whether enjoying your morning coffee on the lanai, hosting guests, or taking advantage of the community’s resort-style amenities, this home is designed to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Pennbrooke Fairways residents enjoy 27 holes of golf, multiple pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, on-site restaurant, walking paths, social activities, and a guarded gated entrance. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, Brownwood/The Villages, and major roadways, this move-in ready home is truly a rare opportunity within one of Central Florida’s most desirable active adult communities.

Listing Agent

Tom McKnight

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3392590 Listed on: 05/16/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,194

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, cable TV, pool, internet, maintenance structure, management, private road, recreational facilities, security
  • Frank Bochicchio/Leland Management Association, Phone Number (352) 321-4968
  • Visit Association Website
  • Pennbrooke Ph 1 I Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,194

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,157 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1178
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Area Total: 1766
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6157
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 164.07
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Oakley Seaver Drive, STE 109
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 194.40
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Fishing,Lake
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Entrance
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 109.44

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12069C0305E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Park, Pool, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 260
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Frank Bochicchio/Leland Management
  • Phone: 352-321-4968
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Please confirm with the HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: fbochicchio@lelandmanagement.com
  • Association URL: www.pennbrookefairways.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3120.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 260.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 260.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 19-19-24-0160-000-00I24
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm with the HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3194.15
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 43-92-93
  • Tax Lot: I24

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please contact the HOA and see attached application.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,074 $193,163 $45,000 $148,163
2025 $2,552 $192,348 $45,000 $147,348
2024 $2,552 $192,348 $45,000 $147,348
2023 $2,552 $157,946 $15,000 $142,946
2022 $2,341 $157,946 $15,000 $142,946
2021 $2,044 $126,525 $0 $0
2020 $1,936 $104,220 $0 $0
2019 $1,962 $104,220 $0 $0
2018 $1,919 $104,220 $0 $0
2017 $1,773 $96,553 $0 $0
2016 $726 $75,100 $0 $0
2015 $739 $74,578 $0 $0
2014 $919 $75,604 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $229,000 +172.6% $194 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $84,000 -6.6% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2013 11/23/13 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
11/19/2013 11/19/13 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2013 10/28/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $106,900 Attorney
Warranty Deed $84,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $121,000 --
Warranty Deed $83,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,210 New Conventional
Previous Owner $67,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tom McKnight

KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

(352) 398-4555

Section Image

Mr. Thomas McKnight is a highly accomplished real estate professional specializing in both traditional and complex real estate transactions throughout Central Florida. As a Master Certified Real Estate Expert (CDRE™) through The Ilumni Institute, he brings a rare combination of precision, discipline, and strategic insight to every client interaction.

With over 35 years of combined experience in leadership, logistics, and property management—including 21 years of active-duty service in

Tom's Other Listings

  • 738 Grand Vista Trail, Leesburg, FL 34748

    $270,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds