604 Harris Cir Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $117,021
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Harris Cir, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $102,005, approximately $93 per square foot. 604 Harris Cir is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Barbara J
Bought by
Mcdonald Lankerdick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,797
Outstanding Balance
$68,866
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$33,140
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Lankerdick | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Lankerdick | $79,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $8,810 | $440 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $179 | $8,810 | $440 | $8,370 |
| 2023 | $96 | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
| 2022 | $875 | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
| 2021 | $878 | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
| 2020 | $861 | $8,010 | $400 | $7,610 |
| 2019 | $765 | $7,260 | $400 | $6,860 |
| 2018 | $696 | $7,260 | $400 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $320 | $3,510 | $100 | $3,410 |
| 2016 | $326 | $3,510 | $100 | $3,410 |
| 2010 | $306 | $3,510 | $100 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map