604 High View Ct Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $2,363,000 - $2,896,071
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,735
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 High View Ct, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $2,566,357, approximately $447 per square foot. 604 High View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Alley David S and Alley Sherri L
Bought by
Elmore Dan Gold and Elmore Leslie Brown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Dan Gold | $649,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,934 | $94,698 | $26,000 | $68,698 |
| 2024 | $9,934 | $94,698 | $26,000 | $68,698 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,287 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map