604 Hulston Landing Rd Bluffton, SC 29909
Cypress Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $605,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Hulston Landing Rd, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $568,451, approximately $176 per square foot. 604 Hulston Landing Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Pritchardville Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Duncan Joseph Tabios and Duncan Elizabeth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,684
Outstanding Balance
$324,598
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,853
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Joseph Tabios | $400,760 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Joseph Tabios | $360,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $21,744 | $1,880 | $19,864 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $21,744 | $1,880 | $19,864 |
| 2022 | $7,231 | $16,000 | $1,880 | $14,120 |
| 2021 | $918 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $895 | $2,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map