604 Huron Railroad St Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Huron Railroad St, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $159,261, approximately $83 per square foot. 604 Huron Railroad St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Lotie S Hendrickson
Bought by
Rex A Kennedy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex A Kennedy | $69,000 | Lawrence Co Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $110,600 | $19,100 | $91,500 |
| 2024 | $570 | $102,600 | $17,700 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $566 | $96,600 | $17,100 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $451 | $91,500 | $16,700 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $377 | $79,600 | $14,900 | $64,700 |
| 2020 | $366 | $75,200 | $14,500 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $350 | $72,600 | $14,300 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $340 | $71,100 | $14,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $320 | $69,000 | $13,700 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $312 | $68,400 | $13,500 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | $313 | $67,000 | $13,000 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map