604 Jaxson Blvd Winter Haven, FL 33880
Southwest Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Jaxson Blvd, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $375,382, approximately $156 per square foot. 604 Jaxson Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Eagle Lake Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Heritage Investments Of Polk Llc
Bought by
Santiago Rafael Humberto Que
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,956
Outstanding Balance
$327,333
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Rafael Humberto Que | $65,125 | Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Rafael Humberto Que | $335,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $315,941 | $60,000 | $255,941 |
| 2024 | $896 | $325,380 | $60,000 | $265,380 |
| 2023 | $896 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $813 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $91 | $6,554 | $6,554 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map