604 Katie Ln Eau Claire, WI 54703
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Katie Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54703 and is currently estimated at $412,189, approximately $181 per square foot. 604 Katie Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Lyman Lumber Of Wisconsin
Bought by
Kosmp Scott and Thelss Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,658
Outstanding Balance
$131,816
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$280,373
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosmp Scott | $31,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosmp Scott | $206,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $304,200 | $42,000 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $304,200 | $42,000 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $304,200 | $42,000 | $262,200 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $304,200 | $42,000 | $262,200 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $304,200 | $42,000 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $249,700 | $42,000 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $249,700 | $42,000 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $4,725 | $249,700 | $42,000 | $207,700 |
| 2017 | $4,931 | $223,100 | $39,000 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $223,100 | $39,000 | $184,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $223,100 | $39,000 | $184,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,100 | $39,000 | $184,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map