604 Kearney Ave Buffalo, WY 82834
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Kearney Ave, Buffalo, WY 82834 and is currently estimated at $372,847, approximately $279 per square foot. 604 Kearney Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cloud Peak Elementary School, Meadowlark Elementary School, and Clear Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Knudsvig Sharon
Bought by
Sheets Christopher B and Sheets Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheets Christopher B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $20,133 | $4,089 | $16,044 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $27,524 | $5,452 | $22,072 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $28,033 | $5,452 | $22,581 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $22,783 | $5,452 | $17,331 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $18,519 | $5,452 | $13,067 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $18,330 | $5,452 | $12,878 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $17,992 | $5,452 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $17,411 | $5,452 | $11,959 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $17,037 | $5,247 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map