$300,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

604 Kimberley Place Evans, GA 30809

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$142 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

85 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Freestanding Bathtub
  • Breakfast Room
  • Evans Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Porch

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful brick home in the heart of Evans! This charming residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. The eat-in kitchen offers granite countertops, while a separate laundry room and convenient half bath sit just off the main living areas. A formal dining room is currently in place, perfect for gatherings or flexible use. The owner's ensuite is a true retreat, complete with a free-standing soaking tub, a tiled shower, dual vanities, and dual closets. You'll also appreciate the abundance of attic storage. Major systems--including the HVAC, furnace, and water heater--are only a few years old, offering peace of mind. New flooring has just been installed in the living room, adding a fresh, updated feel. This Evans brick beauty blends comfort, style, and smart updates throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yvonne Morin

American Heroes Realty License #400537 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Yvonne Morin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x160
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072k285

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 320900.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: 2-Story
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • List Price Per Acre: 1146071.43
  • Owner Suite On Main Y N: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 152.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Smoke Detector(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 10
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Laundry, Entrance Foyer
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Floored, Partially Finished, Storage

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Additional Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees: 200.00

• Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 75x160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11979.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-15
  • Parcel#: 072k285
  • Deed Book And Page: 14439/214
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Appraiser: none

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2022
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.85%
Original Mortgage
$291,555
Outstanding Balance
$277,985
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$50,478

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2021
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$249,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.20%
Original Mortgage
$255,647
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Muniz Kurt W
Bought by
Villavicencio Levi M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Svet Daria
Bought by
Muniz Kurt W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Sadoris Todd
Bought by
Svet Daria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Whitehead James L
Bought by
Saddoris Rayann and Saddoris Todd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $249,900 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $194,000 --
Deed $179,000 --
Warranty Deed $177,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,555 VA
Previous Owner $255,647 VA
Previous Owner $195,000 VA
Previous Owner $142,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $300,000 -6.5% $142 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $320,900 -0.6% $152 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $322,900 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $322,900 +7.6% $153 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Off Market $300,000 -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $324,900 +14.0% $154 / Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold $285,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $285,000 +14.0% $135 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Sold $249,900 -3.8% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2021 06/20/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,014 $123,910 $20,010 $103,900
2024 $3,310 $130,129 $21,562 $108,567
2023 $3,310 $106,467 $18,361 $88,106
2022 $2,656 $99,960 $18,440 $81,520
2021 $2,311 $82,845 $14,384 $68,461
2020 $2,219 $77,817 $14,190 $63,627
2019 $2,081 $72,833 $14,093 $58,740
2018 $2,165 $75,616 $13,705 $61,911
2017 $2,132 $74,164 $13,511 $60,653
2016 $2,011 $72,413 $13,584 $58,829
2015 $1,956 $70,261 $11,547 $58,714
2014 $1,928 $68,366 $11,547 $56,819

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 549139

Hive MLS

APN: 072K285

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.