604 Laclede Ave Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $99,828 - $189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Laclede Ave, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $133,707, approximately $79 per square foot. 604 Laclede Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Burns Martin
Bought by
Batson Claire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,588
Outstanding Balance
$98,386
Interest Rate
0.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$35,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2023
Sold by
Delana Jessica M and Delana Garry R
Bought by
Burns Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Sold by
Mahoney Linda J
Bought by
L & J Smith Properties No 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Bought by
Smith Larry E and Smith Janice K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batson Claire | $104,624 | -- | |
| Burns Martin | -- | -- | |
| L & J Smith Properties No 4 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Smith Larry E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batson Claire | $103,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $6,173 | $247 | $5,926 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,002 | $247 | $2,755 |
| 2023 | $187 | $3,002 | $247 | $2,755 |
| 2022 | $183 | $2,926 | $247 | $2,679 |
| 2021 | $177 | $2,926 | $247 | $2,679 |
| 2020 | $184 | $2,926 | $247 | $2,679 |
| 2019 | $184 | $2,926 | $247 | $2,679 |
| 2018 | $179 | $2,869 | $247 | $2,622 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,850 | $285 | $2,565 |
| 2011 | -- | $15,000 | $1,500 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map