604 Lenfant Midland, TX 79706
Legends Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,017 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Lenfant, Midland, TX 79706 and is currently estimated at $341,754, approximately $189 per square foot. 604 Lenfant is a home with nearby schools including Barbara Yarbrough Elementary School, Alamo Junior High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Liu Huasheng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Huasheng | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $307,100 | $16,990 | $290,110 |
| 2024 | $4,709 | $310,110 | $16,990 | $293,120 |
| 2023 | $4,481 | $299,010 | $16,990 | $282,020 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $284,770 | $16,990 | $267,780 |
| 2021 | $4,934 | $283,190 | $16,990 | $266,200 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $105,872 | $16,990 | $88,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map