Estimated Value: $77,150 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Leonard St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $91,788, approximately $91 per square foot. 604 Leonard St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $22,010 | $2,090 | $19,920 |
| 2024 | $185 | $19,910 | $1,890 | $18,020 |
| 2023 | $185 | $17,980 | $1,710 | $16,270 |
| 2022 | $192 | $16,260 | $1,550 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $208 | $15,280 | $1,460 | $13,820 |
| 2020 | $211 | $14,740 | $1,410 | $13,330 |
| 2019 | $223 | $14,410 | $1,380 | $13,030 |
| 2018 | $223 | $14,030 | $1,340 | $12,690 |
| 2017 | $293 | $14,030 | $1,340 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $215 | $14,030 | $1,340 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $199 | $14,030 | $1,340 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $199 | $14,030 | $1,340 | $12,690 |
| 2013 | $199 | $14,410 | $1,380 | $13,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map