604 Longbow Trail Osprey, FL 34229
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,123
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Longbow Trail, Osprey, FL 34229 and is currently estimated at $749,565, approximately $353 per square foot. 604 Longbow Trail is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Laurel Nokomis School and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Raucci John J
Bought by
Raucci Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Shuck Scott E and Shuck Dianne L
Bought by
Feraco Skip and Feraco Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,595
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$697,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raucci Stephanie Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Feraco Skip | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feraco Skip | $100,000 | |
| Open | Feraco Skip | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $200,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $195,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $189,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $183,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $178,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $176,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $172,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $168,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $165,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $318,400 | $185,600 | $132,800 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $301,100 | $169,900 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $157,336 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map