604 Longview Dr Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $248,978
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,766
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Longview Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $228,995, approximately $60 per square foot. 604 Longview Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Thomasville Primary School, Liberty Drive Elementary School, and Thomasville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Tharpe Roy Lee and Tharpe Joyce B
Bought by
Gonzalez Viviana Salas and Rodriguez Gabriel Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Outstanding Balance
$52,635
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$176,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Tharpe Roy Lee and Tharpe Aretta Smith
Bought by
Tharpe Roy Lee and Mcneilly Teresa Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Viviana Salas | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Tharpe Roy Lee | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |