604 Lumber Ln Charlotte, NC 28214
Coulwood Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Lumber Ln, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $376,290, approximately $185 per square foot. 604 Lumber Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including River Oaks Academy, Coulwood STEM Academy, and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
D R Horto Inc
Bought by
Simmons Diana and Simmons Devrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,764
Outstanding Balance
$101,391
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$274,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Diana | $150,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Diana | $147,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $368,200 | $80,000 | $288,200 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $368,200 | $80,000 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $368,200 | $80,000 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $210,500 | $25,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $210,500 | $25,000 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $210,500 | $25,000 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $210,500 | $25,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $149,500 | $27,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $149,500 | $27,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $149,500 | $27,000 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $149,500 | $27,000 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map