604 Maple Ave Alderson, WV 24910
Estimated Value: $84,710 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Maple Ave, Alderson, WV 24910 and is currently estimated at $117,178, approximately $118 per square foot. 604 Maple Ave is a home located in Greenbrier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Barfield Brian A
Bought by
Nutter Martina Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Cole Nutter Martina and Cole Barfield Martina
Bought by
Barfield Brian A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nutter Martina Cole | $50,000 | -- | |
| Barfield Brian A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $23,400 | $3,540 | $19,860 |
| 2024 | $581 | $22,320 | $3,360 | $18,960 |
| 2023 | $566 | $21,300 | $3,240 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $570 | $20,700 | $3,060 | $17,640 |
| 2021 | $252 | $20,040 | $2,940 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $271 | $19,620 | $2,820 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $263 | $19,020 | $2,640 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $258 | $18,600 | $2,520 | $16,080 |
| 2017 | $251 | $18,060 | $2,340 | $15,720 |
| 2016 | $253 | $17,760 | $2,340 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | $247 | $17,400 | $2,220 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $234 | $16,620 | $2,040 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map