604 Michael Ct Washington, IL 61571
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Michael Ct, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $182,103, approximately $101 per square foot. 604 Michael Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Lincoln Grade School, Washington Middle School, and Washington Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Row Ronald L
Bought by
Row Ronald L and Row Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Row Ronald L and Row Elaine K
Bought by
Row Ronald L and Row Elaine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Row Ronald L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Row Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $52,810 | $8,780 | $44,030 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $48,230 | $8,020 | $40,210 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $44,740 | $7,440 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $2,698 | $41,800 | $6,950 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $40,770 | $6,780 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $40,770 | $6,780 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $40,770 | $6,780 | $33,990 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $40,770 | $6,780 | $33,990 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map