604 Mininger Rd Souderton, PA 18964
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $536,503
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Mininger Rd, Souderton, PA 18964 and is currently estimated at $480,876, approximately $178 per square foot. 604 Mininger Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Broad Street Elementary School, Indian Crest Middle School, and Souderton Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Detweiler Lester F and Detweiler Grace M
Bought by
Detweiler Dennis S and Detweiler Sherry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detweiler Dennis S | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,412 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2023 | $6,119 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2019 | $5,229 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2015 | $5,307 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $159,670 | $62,850 | $96,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map