Estimated Value: $117,825 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N 4th St, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $131,706, approximately $109 per square foot. 604 N 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $6,289 | $1,064 | $5,225 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,852 | $1,064 | $4,788 |
| 2023 | $328 | $5,852 | $1,064 | $4,788 |
| 2022 | $279 | $5,567 | $779 | $4,788 |
| 2020 | $285 | $5,567 | $779 | $4,788 |
| 2018 | $280 | $5,567 | $779 | $4,788 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,567 | $779 | $4,788 |
| 2016 | $290 | $5,719 | $722 | $4,997 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,719 | $722 | $4,997 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,662 | $722 | $4,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map