604 N 6th St Denton, MD 21629
Studio
--
Bath
4,932
Sq Ft
2.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N 6th St, Denton, MD 21629. 604 N 6th St is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Dash In Food Stores Inc
Bought by
Potomac Foods Real Estate L L C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1990
Sold by
Trice Donald N and Trice Janice E
Bought by
Dash In Food Stores Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Reinhold Frederic A and Reinhold Vivian B
Bought by
Trice Donald N and Trice Janice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potomac Foods Real Estate L L C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Dash In Food Stores Inc | $280,300 | -- | |
| Trice Donald N | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trice Donald N | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,998 | $1,537,500 | $594,700 | $942,800 |
| 2024 | $22,998 | $1,530,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $22,998 | $1,312,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,130 | $1,305,300 | $594,700 | $710,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,300,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23,399 | $1,298,500 | $495,900 | $802,600 |
| 2018 | $14,374 | $1,298,500 | $495,900 | $802,600 |
| 2017 | $14,374 | $1,298,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,293,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,268,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map