604 N Defiance St Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Defiance St, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $227,591, approximately $95 per square foot. 604 N Defiance St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Short Stuart J and Short Rhonda K
Bought by
Short Family Trust and Short
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Short Stuart J and The Josephine M Short Trust
Bought by
Short Stuart J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Short Josephine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Short Stuart J | -- | Merestone Title Agency | |
| Short Josephine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $58,170 | $9,380 | $48,790 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $58,170 | $9,380 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $58,170 | $9,380 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $48,480 | $7,810 | $40,670 |
| 2021 | $2,369 | $48,480 | $7,810 | $40,670 |
| 2020 | $2,358 | $48,480 | $7,810 | $40,670 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $41,480 | $8,090 | $33,390 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $41,480 | $8,090 | $33,390 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $41,480 | $8,090 | $33,390 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $38,370 | $8,090 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $38,370 | $8,090 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $38,370 | $8,090 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $1,559 | $43,720 | $6,790 | $36,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map