604 N Main St Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Main St, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently priced at $119,000, approximately $106 per square foot. 604 N Main St is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Christian Kevin and Christian Ronda
Bought by
Smith Tony D and Smith Pamela L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Sold by
Finley
Bought by
Smith Tony D and Smith Pamela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Tony D | -- | -- | |
| Smith Tony D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $141,350 | $60,000 | $81,350 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $145,710 | $60,000 | $85,710 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $145,710 | $60,000 | $85,710 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $79,650 | $40,000 | $39,650 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $79,650 | $40,000 | $39,650 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $96,850 | $30,000 | $66,850 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $96,850 | $30,000 | $66,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map