604 N Monroe St Abingdon, IL 61410
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Monroe St, Abingdon, IL 61410 and is currently estimated at $103,442, approximately $66 per square foot. 604 N Monroe St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Hedding Grade School, Avon Elementary School, and Abingdon-Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Irene L
Bought by
Sargeant Missy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,686
Outstanding Balance
$60,387
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargeant Missy F | $68,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargeant Missy F | $68,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,909 | $29,420 | $2,560 | $26,860 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $26,550 | $2,310 | $24,240 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $25,240 | $2,200 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $24,270 | $2,120 | $22,150 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $23,340 | $2,040 | $21,300 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $22,520 | $2,020 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $21,860 | $1,960 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,430 | $1,920 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,010 | $1,880 | $19,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,800 | $1,860 | $18,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map