604 N Park Ct Hershey, NE 69143
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 N Park Ct, Hershey, NE 69143 and is currently estimated at $342,723, approximately $157 per square foot. 604 N Park Ct is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Hershey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Hiner Bernadine A
Bought by
Duggan Dale and Duggan Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$97,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Hiner Harvey Dean and Hiner Bernadine A
Bought by
Hiner Bernadine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duggan Dale | $330,000 | Title Services Of The Plains | |
| Hiner Bernadine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duggan Dale | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $374,214 | $49,789 | $324,425 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $346,116 | $30,158 | $315,958 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $315,376 | $30,158 | $285,218 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $278,022 | $30,158 | $247,864 |
| 2021 | $4,572 | $278,022 | $30,158 | $247,864 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $311,234 | $17,666 | $293,568 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $311,234 | $17,666 | $293,568 |
| 2018 | $4,281 | $282,940 | $16,060 | $266,880 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $282,940 | $16,060 | $266,880 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $282,940 | $16,060 | $266,880 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $246,345 | $18,500 | $227,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map