604 Nellane Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $285,885 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Nellane Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $296,721, approximately $220 per square foot. 604 Nellane Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Whitaker Perry Britton and Whitaker Lauren E
Bought by
Rooney Nora Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Whitaker Bradley Turner
Bought by
Whitaker Perry Britton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rooney Nora Y | $120,500 | None Available | |
| Whitaker Perry Britton | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rooney Nora Y | $5,000 | |
| Open | Rooney Nora Y | $117,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitaker Perry Britton | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $268,272 | $120,000 | $148,272 |
| 2024 | $1,411 | $268,272 | $120,000 | $148,272 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $154,784 | $56,000 | $98,784 |
| 2022 | $933 | $154,784 | $56,000 | $98,784 |
| 2021 | $886 | $154,784 | $56,000 | $98,784 |
| 2020 | $875 | $154,784 | $56,000 | $98,784 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $123,053 | $46,000 | $77,053 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $123,053 | $46,000 | $77,053 |
| 2017 | $1,432 | $123,053 | $46,000 | $77,053 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $123,053 | $46,000 | $77,053 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $118,310 | $40,000 | $78,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,310 | $40,000 | $78,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map