604 Peake St Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Peake St, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $237,715, approximately $237 per square foot. 604 Peake St is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Gordon Judy Gayle and Gordon Terry Lee
Bought by
Desilvey Paige L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,669
Outstanding Balance
$74,328
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,387
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desilvey Paige L | $118,500 | Acquisition Title & Settleme |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desilvey Paige L | $116,669 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $207,600 | $39,900 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $190,000 | $35,200 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $169,200 | $30,400 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $148,700 | $30,400 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $1,441 | $132,200 | $25,700 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $1,358 | $124,600 | $24,700 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $120,500 | $22,800 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $118,600 | $22,800 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $117,800 | $22,800 | $95,000 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $115,300 | $22,800 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $113,600 | $20,900 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $112,500 | $20,900 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map