604 Pendley Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Pendley Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $209,504, approximately $172 per square foot. 604 Pendley Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Thellmann Michael
Bought by
Thellmann Family Revocable Living Trust and Thellmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Thellman Michael and Thellman Maria
Bought by
Thellmann Michael and Thellmann Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1985
Bought by
Thellman Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thellmann Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thellmann Michael | -- | -- | |
| Thellman Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,080 | $13,700 | $51,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,080 | $13,700 | $51,380 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $48,410 | $11,220 | $37,190 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $48,410 | $11,220 | $37,190 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $48,410 | $11,220 | $37,190 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $41,030 | $9,510 | $31,520 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $41,030 | $9,510 | $31,520 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $40,710 | $13,580 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $40,710 | $13,580 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $40,710 | $13,580 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $40,710 | $13,580 | $27,130 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $40,710 | $13,580 | $27,130 |
| 2013 | $2,316 | $40,710 | $13,580 | $27,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map