604 Pershing Dr Denton, TX 76209
McKamy Evers NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,546/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Interior Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to 604 Pershing Drive, a move-in ready, charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Denton! This thoughtfully designed living space offers a warm and inviting feel. The cozy layout makes daily living simple and comfortable, while the convenient location puts you just minutes from Texas Woman’s University, UNT, local dining, shopping, and Denton’s vibrant downtown square. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, character, and has an easy-to-maintain size. Don't miss your chance to make 604 Pershing Drive your home. So schedule your showing today!
Listing Agent
Mindset Real Estate Brokerage Email: maridane@mindsetrealtygroup.net License #0775696 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,461
Year Built
- Built in 1963
Lot Details
- 6,316 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
- Interior Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 840 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Towne North 2 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 22 / B
- Assessor Parcel Number R30353
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,265 | $229,975 | $44,100 | $185,875 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $231,118 | $44,100 | $187,018 |
| 2023 | $2,818 | $210,278 | $44,100 | $180,137 |
| 2022 | $4,058 | $191,162 | $44,100 | $147,062 |
| 2021 | $2,934 | $131,987 | $22,365 | $109,622 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $119,329 | $22,365 | $96,964 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $96,873 | $22,365 | $97,474 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $88,066 | $22,365 | $88,085 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $80,060 | $22,365 | $82,076 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $72,782 | $22,365 | $64,686 |
| 2015 | $1,302 | $66,165 | $17,010 | $49,155 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,050 | $17,010 | $44,040 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.3% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +12.6% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2021 10/03/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $238 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Denton Co Title Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $196,377 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $67,900 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $48,800 | FHA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21061254
APN: R30353
- 609 Juno Ln
- 605 Neptune Dr
- 4201 Redstone Rd
- 817 Cruise St
- 4016 Huntington Dr
- 917 Cruise St
- 3419 Valley View Rd
- 1014 Savage Dr
- 4517 Shy Creek Ln
- 1116 Dixon Ln
- 2812 Royal
- 315 Tanglewood St
- 3304 Huisache St
- 817 Laguna Dr
- 2621 Picadilly Ln
- 1301 Stuarts Forest Dr
- 216 Samuel St
- 912 Sierra Dr
- 301 Samuel St
- 2304 Royal Acres Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.