NOT LISTED FOR SALE

604 Pine St Three Rivers, MI 49093

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $192,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2023

Last sale price $165,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,218 / mo

About This Home

Welcome home! 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths Located in the heart of Three Rivers with close proximity to parks, schools, shopping, & dining. This home boasts a large covered front porch, perfect for relaxing on warm summer nights. Starting on the main floor, a spacious living room with fresh paint, updated flooring (2021), & fireplace opens up into the large dining room. The kitchen has new appliances and plenty of cabinet space. There are two bedrooms & a full bath on the main floor; the 2nd bedroom is currently being used as a main floor laundry room but could be moved back into the basement. The second floor offers a spacious bedroom/sitting room with great storage space & an attached 1⁄2 bath. Fenced backyard with a large wood deck. Detached 2-car garage. Metal roof 2022 & newer electrical.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2023
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$185,802

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,802
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.22%
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,610
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,192

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2022
Sold by
Ashley Adrion
Bought by
Adrion Ronald and Adrion Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 12, 2019
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$113,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,400
-5.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.56%
Original Mortgage
$110,095
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Bought by
Shetterly

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1901

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Root Scott $165,000 None Listed On Document
Adrion Ronald -- Dec Frank P
Adrion Ashley $113,500 None Available
Shetterly $67,800 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Root Scott $132,000
Previous Owner Adrion Ronald $114,700
Previous Owner Adrion Ashley $110,095
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2023 05/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 For Sale $169,900 +49.7% $96 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Sold $113,500 -5.3% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2019 06/12/19 For Sale $119,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,712 $75,100 $4,400 $70,700
2024 $2,634 $67,500 $3,400 $64,100
2023 $1,565 $58,400 $3,200 $55,200
2022 $1,490 $54,200 $3,200 $51,000
2021 $2,193 $51,400 $3,000 $48,400
2020 $2,165 $47,500 $3,000 $44,500
2019 $1,768 $42,100 $2,300 $39,800
2018 $1,679 $43,200 $4,200 $39,000
2017 $1,654 $41,600 $41,600 $0
2016 -- $39,700 $39,700 $0
2015 -- $37,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $36,100 $36,100 $0
2012 -- $37,200 $37,200 $0