Estimated Value: $185,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Powers St, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $213,291, approximately $150 per square foot. 604 Powers St is a home with nearby schools including Connally Elementary School, Connally Primary School, and Connally Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $181,883 | $30,420 | $151,463 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $208,014 | $30,420 | $177,594 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $218,962 | $30,420 | $188,542 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $157,580 | $24,050 | $133,530 |
| 2021 | $3,491 | $157,580 | $24,050 | $133,530 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $145,970 | $22,840 | $123,130 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $132,300 | $21,830 | $110,470 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $126,110 | $20,820 | $105,290 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $119,220 | $19,810 | $99,410 |
| 2016 | $2,643 | $116,000 | $19,400 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,200 | $18,510 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map