Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Pulaski Hwy, Joppa, MD 21085. 604 Pulaski Hwy is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Joppatowne Elementary School, Magnolia Middle School, and Joppatowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Medley James Ralph
Bought by
604 Pulaski Highway Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 604 Pulaski Highway Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,844 | $819,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,753 | $811,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,753 | $803,100 | $487,000 | $316,100 |
| 2022 | $8,753 | $803,100 | $487,000 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $803,100 | $487,000 | $316,100 |
| 2020 | $9,355 | $810,700 | $487,000 | $323,700 |
| 2019 | $9,252 | $801,700 | $480,000 | $321,700 |
| 2018 | $9,168 | $801,700 | $480,000 | $321,700 |
| 2017 | $9,295 | $812,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $210 | $820,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $819,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,130 | $818,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map